Thursday September 21st 2017

Schedule

HFT HOME SCHEDULE NEWS RULES HOW TO ENTER PAY ENTRY FEE ARCHIVES

.

U17 SCOREBOARD

DATE

TIME

VENUE

LEAGUE

VISITING TEAM

 

HOME TEAM

 

FORMAT

UMPIRE(S)

23-Sep-17

09:20

Field 1

U17

London Mets (U17)

       -  

Herts Kites (U17)

       -  

4inn/1h10m

Darrin Muller

23-Sep-17

11:15

Field 1

U17

Forest Glade RedBacks (U17)

       -  

London Mets (U17)

       -  

5inn/1h30m

Darrin Muller

23-Sep-17

13:00

Field 1

U17

Herts Kites (U17)

       -  

Forest Glade RedBacks (U17)

       -  

5inn/1h30m

Darrin Muller

 

U13 SCOREBOARD

DATE

TIME

VENUE

LEAGUE

VISITING TEAM

 

HOME TEAM

 

FORMAT

UMPIRE(S)

23-Sep-17

09:30

Field 2

U13

Herts (U13)

       -  

London Sports Storm (U13)

       -  

2inn/0h40m

Blake Taylor

23-Sep-17

11:15

Field 2

U13

London Mets (U13)

       -  

Leicester Blue Sox (U13)

       -  

2inn/0h40m

Blake Taylor

23-Sep-17

12:15

Field 2

U13

London Sports Storm (U13)

       -  

Brighton (U13)

       -  

2inn/0h40m

Blake Taylor

23-Sep-17

13:15

Field 2

U13

London Mets (U13)

       -  

Herts (U13)

       -  

2inn/0h40m

Blake Taylor

23-Sep-17

14:15

Field 2

U13

Leicester Blue Sox (U13)

       -  

Brighton (U13)

       -  

2inn/0h40m

Blake Taylor

23-Sep-17

14:45

Field 1

U13

London Sports Storm (U13)

       -  

London Mets (U13)

       -  

2inn/0h40m

Darrin Muller

23-Sep-17

15:15

Field 2

U13

Herts (U13)

       -  

Leicester Blue Sox (U13)

       -  

2inn/0h40m

Blake Taylor

23-Sep-17

15:40

Field 1

U13

Brighton (U13)

       -  

London Mets (U13)

       -  

2inn/0h40m

Darrin Muller

23-Sep-17

16:05

Field 2

U13

Leicester Blue Sox (U13)

       -   

London Sports Storm (U13)

       -  

2inn/0h40m

Blake Taylor

23-Sep-17

16:30

Field 1

U13

Brighton (U13)

       -  

Herts (U13)

       -  

2inn/0h40m

Darrin Muller

 

U11 (POOL A) SCOREBOARD

DATE

TIME

VENUE

LEAGUE

VISITING TEAM

 

HOME TEAM

 

FORMAT

UMPIRE(S)

23-Sep-17

11:15

Field 3

U11 (Pool A)

London Sports Thunder (U11)

       -  

Forest Glade RedBacks (U11)

       -  

3inn/1h00m

Rich Brown

23-Sep-17

12:30

Field 3

U11 (Pool A)

Forest Glade RedBacks (U11)

       -  

Herts (U11)

       -  

3inn/1h00m

Rich Brown

23-Sep-17

13:45

Field 3

U11 (Pool A)

Herts (U11)

       -  

London Sports Thunder (U11)

       -  

3inn/1h00m

Rich Brown

 

U11 (POOL B) SCOREBOARD

DATE

TIME

VENUE

LEAGUE

VISITING TEAM

 

HOME TEAM

 

FORMAT

UMPIRE(S)

23-Sep-17

11:15

Field 4

U11 (Pool B)

London Sports Lightning (U11)

       -  

London Mets (U11)

       -  

3inn/1h00m

Duane/Mike W

23-Sep-17

12:30

Field 4

U11 (Pool B)

Leicester Blue Sox (U11)

       -  

London Sports Lightning (U11)

       -  

3inn/1h00m

Duane/Mike W

23-Sep-17

13:45

Field 4

U11 (Pool B)

London Mets (U11)

       -  

Leicester Blue Sox (U11)

       -  

3inn/1h00m

Duane/Mike W

 

U11 FINAL

DATE

TIME

VENUE

LEAGUE

VISITING TEAM

 

HOME TEAM

 

FORMAT

UMPIRE(S)

23-Sep-17

15:15

Field 3

U11 (Final)

Winner Pool A

       -  

Winner Pool B

       -  

3inn/1h00m

Rich Brown

 

U8 SCOREBOARD

DATE

TIME

VENUE

LEAGUE

VISITING TEAM

 

HOME TEAM

 

FORMAT

UMPIRE(S)

23-Sep-17

11:30

Field 5

U8

Leicester Blue Sox (U8)

       -  

Brighton/Mets/Capitals (U8)

       -  

2inn/0h40m

N/A

23-Sep-17

12:30

Field 5

U8

Brighton/Mets/Capitals (U8)

       -  

Herts (U8)

       -  

2inn/0h40m

N/A

23-Sep-17

13:30

Field 5

U8

Herts (U8)

       -  

Leicester Blue Sox (U8)

       -  

2inn/0h40m

N/A

.