Sunday April 23rd 2017

2011

ABOUT HSL TEAMS SCHEDULE STANDINGS NEWS VENUES RULES HOW TO ENTER ARCHIVES

MAJORS-A (Group Games)

DATE TIME VENUE LEAGUE VISITING TEAM HOME TEAM GAME FORMAT
26-Mar-11 10:00 Herts (Field2) Majors A Richmond Flames 8 Essex Redbacks 1 6inn/1h25m
26-Mar-11 11:30 Herts (Field2) Majors A Essex Redbacks 5 Southampton Mustangs 7 6inn/1h25m
26-Mar-11 13:00 Herts (Field2) Majors A Bracknell Blazers 2 Richmond Flames 11 6inn/1h25m
26-Mar-11 14:30 Herts (Field2) Majors A Southampton Mustangs 4 Herts Falcons 8 6inn/1h25m
26-Mar-11 16:00 Herts (Field2) Majors A Herts Falcons 11 Bracknell Blazers 9 6inn/1h25m
03-Apr-11 10:00 Herts (Field2) Majors A Bracknell Blazers 6 Essex Redbacks 7 6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11 11:45 Herts (Field2) Majors A Southampton Mustangs 1 Bracknell Blazers 4 6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11 13:30 Herts (Field2) Majors A Essex Redbacks 2 Herts Falcons 18 6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11 15:15 Herts (Field2) Majors A Richmond Flames 5 Southampton Mustangs 0 6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11 17:00 Herts (Field2) Majors A Herts Falcons 0 Richmond Flames 1 6inn/1h35m

MAJORS-B (Group Games)

DATE TIME VENUE LEAGUE VISITING TEAM HOME TEAM GAME FORMAT
27-Mar-11 10:00 RAF Feltwell Majors B Southern Nationals 10 GB Juniors 0 6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11 11:45 RAF Feltwell Majors B GB Juniors 0 Essex Arrows 1 6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11 13:30 RAF Feltwell Majors B Mildenhall Bulldogs 0 Southern Nationals 1 6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11 15:15 RAF Feltwell Majors B Essex Arrows 0 Lakenheath Diamondbacks 7 6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11 17:00 RAF Feltwell Majors B Lakenheath Diamondbacks 2 Mildenhall Bulldogs 5 6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11 10:00 Essex Arrows Majors B Lakenheath Diamondbacks 8 GB Juniors 7 6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11 11:45 Essex Arrows Majors B GB Juniors 6 Mildenhall Bulldogs 9 6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11 13:30 Essex Arrows Majors B Southern Nationals 0 Lakenheath Diamondbacks 2 6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11 15:15 Essex Arrows Majors B Mildenhall Bulldogs 11 Essex Arrows 6 6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11 17:00 Essex Arrows Majors B Essex Arrows 4 Southern Nationals 7 6inn/1h35m

MAJORS (Finals)

DATE TIME VENUE LEAGUE VISITING TEAM HOME TEAM GAME FORMAT
09-Apr-11 11:00 Herts (Field1) Finals MAJ 3rd/4th/5th Herts Falcons 9 Mildenhall Bulldogs 6 6inn/1h35m
09-Apr-11 12:45 Herts (Field1) Finals MAJ 3rd/4th/5th Mildenhall Bulldogs 10 Lakenheath Diamondbacks 4 6inn/1h35m
09-Apr-11 14:30 Herts (Field1) Finals MAJ 3rd/4th/5th Lakenheath Diamondbacks 13 Herts Falcons 6 6inn/1h35m
09-Apr-11 10:30 Herts (Field2) Finals MAJ 7th/8th Essex Arrows 11 Southampton Mustangs 8 9inn/2h50m
09-Apr-11 15:15 Richmond (Ham Ground) Finals MAJ 1st/2nd Southern Nationals 5 Richmond Flames 6 9inn/2h50m

MINORS-A (Group Games)

DATE TIME VENUE LEAGUE VISITING TEAM HOME TEAM GAME FORMAT
27-Mar-11 10:30 Richmond (Ham Ground) Minors A Richmond Knights 7 Guildford Mavericks 8 9inn/3h00m
27-Mar-11 13:45 Richmond (Ham Ground) Minors A Richmond Knights 2 Sidewinders 24 7inn/1h45m
27-Mar-11 15:45 Richmond (Ham Ground) Minors A Sidewinders 23 London Marauders 2 9inn/3h00m
02-Apr-11 10:30 Essex Arrows Minors A London Marauders 22 Richmond Knights 8 9inn/3h00m
02-Apr-11 13:45 Essex Arrows Minors A Guildford Mavericks 18 London Marauders 1 7inn/1h45m
02-Apr-11 15:45 Essex Arrows Minors A Guildford Mavericks 9 Sidewinders 0 (F) 9inn/3h00m

MINORS-B (Group Games)

DATE TIME VENUE LEAGUE VISITING TEAM HOME TEAM GAME FORMAT
27-Mar-11 10:00 Herts (Field2) Minors B Herts Hawks 2 Milton Keynes Bucks 3 6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11 11:45 Herts (Field2) Minors B Leicester Blue Sox 0 Milton Keynes Bucks 8 6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11 13:30 Herts (Field2) Minors B Herts Hawks 18 Herts Raptors 1 6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11 15:15 Herts (Field2) Minors B Essex Redbacks II 11 Leicester Blue Sox 8 6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11 17:00 Herts (Field2) Minors B Herts Raptors 16 Essex Redbacks II 17 6inn/1h35m
02-Apr-11 10:00 Herts (Field2) Minors B Milton Keynes Bucks 19 Herts Raptors 9 6inn/1h35m
02-Apr-11 11:45 Herts (Field2) Minors B Herts Raptors 4 Leicester Blue Sox 14 6inn/1h35m
02-Apr-11 13:30 Herts (Field2) Minors B Milton Keynes Bucks 7 Essex Redbacks II 2 6inn/1h35m
02-Apr-11 15:15 Herts (Field2) Minors B Leicester Blue Sox 7 Herts Hawks 10 6inn/1h35m
02-Apr-11 17:00 Herts (Field2) Minors B Essex Redbacks II 7 Herts Hawks 6 6inn/1h35m

MINORS (Finals)

DATE TIME VENUE LEAGUE VISITING TEAM HOME TEAM GAME FORMAT
09-Apr-11 13:30 Herts (Field2) Finals MIN 9th/10th Herts Raptors 10 London Marauders 13 9inn/2h50m
09-Apr-11 12:15 Richmond (Ham Ground) Finals MIN 3rd/4th GB Juniors TBC Richmond Knights TBC 9inn/2h50m
10-Apr-11 11:00 Herts (Field2) Finals MIN 7th/8th Cambridge Royals 18 Leicester Blue Sox 6 9inn/2h50m
10-Apr-11 14:00 Herts (Field1) Finals MIN 5th/6th Herts Hawks 4 Sidewinders 10 9inn/2h50m
10-Apr-11 14:00 Herts (Field2) Finals MIN 1st/2nd Guildford Mavericks 10 Milton Keynes Bucks 11 9inn/2h50m

STANDINGS

MAJORS-A W L % GB STRK
Richmond Flames 4 0 1.000 - W4
Herts Falcons 3 1 0.750 1.0 L1
Bracknell Blazers 1 3 0.250 3.0 W1
Southampton Mustangs 1 3 0.250 3.0 L1
Essex Redbacks 1 3 0.250 3.0 L1
MAJORS-B W L % GB STRK
Southern Nationals 3 1 0.750 - W1
Mildenhall Bulldogs 3 1 0.750 - W3
Lakenheath Diamondbacks 3 1 0.750 - W2
Essex Arrows 1 3 0.250 2.0 L3
GB Juniors 0 4 0.000 3.0 L4
MINORS-A W L % GB STRK
Guildford Mavericks 3 0 1.000 - W3
Sidewinders 2 1 0.667 1.0 L1
London Marauders 1 2 0.333 2.0 L1
Richmond Knights 0 3 0.000 3.0 L3
Cambridge Royals 0 0 0.000 N/A N/A
MINORS-B W L % GB STRK
Milton Keynes Bucks 4 0 1.000 - W4
Essex Redbacks II 3 1 0.750 1.0 W1
Herts Hawks 2 2 0.500 2.0 L1
Leicester Blue Sox 1 3 0.250 3.0 L1
Herts Raptors 0 4 0.000 4.0 L4