Friday October 20th 2017

Scoreboard

ABOUT KAL CUP

SCOREBOARD

STANDINGS

NEWS

VENUE

RULES

HOW TO ENTER

ARCHIVES

.

DATE

TIME

VENUE

LEAGUE

VISITING TEAM

 

HOME TEAM

 

GAME FORMAT

PLATE UMPIRE

12-Aug-17

10:30

New Diamond

Group Stage

Herts Raptors

1

Kal’s Knights

0

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

10:55

New Diamond

Group Stage

Babalas Barracudas

1

Herts Raptors

1

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

11:20

New Diamond

Group Stage

Essex Archers

6

Babalas Barracudas

2

1 inning

Geoff Hare

12-Aug-17

11:45

New Diamond

Group Stage

Herts Red Kites

3

Essex Archers

1

1 inning

Geoff Hare

12-Aug-17

12:10

New Diamond

Group Stage

Herts Raptors

0

Herts Red Kites

0

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

12:35

New Diamond

Group Stage

Essex Archers

0

Herts Raptors

1

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

13:00

New Diamond

Group Stage

Babalas Barracudas

0

Essex Archers

1

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

13:25

New Diamond

Group Stage

Herts Red Kites

2

Babalas Barracudas

3

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

13:50

New Diamond

Group Stage

Kal’s Knights

3

Herts Red Kites

4

1 inning

Geoff Hare

12-Aug-17

14:15

New Diamond

Group Stage

Essex Archers

1

Kal’s Knights

2

1 inning

Geoff Hare

12-Aug-17

14:40

New Diamond

Group Stage

Herts Raptors

0

Essex Archers

1

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

15:05

New Diamond

Group Stage

Herts Red Kites

1

Herts Raptors

0

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

15:30

New Diamond

Group Stage

Babalas Barracudas

0

Herts Red Kites

1

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

15:55

New Diamond

Group Stage

Kal’s Knights

8

Babalas Barracudas

0

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

16:20

New Diamond

Group Stage

Herts Red Kites

2

Kal’s Knights

1

1 inning

Geoff Hare

12-Aug-17

16:45

New Diamond

Group Stage

Essex Archers

2

Herts Red Kites

0

1 inning

Geoff Hare

12-Aug-17

17:10

New Diamond

Group Stage

Kal’s Knights

2

Essex Archers

0

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

17:35

New Diamond

Group Stage

Babalas Barracudas

0

Kal’s Knights

1

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

18:00

New Diamond

Group Stage

Herts Raptors

7

Babalas Barracudas

1

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

18:25

New Diamond

Group Stage

Kal’s Knights

7

Herts Raptors

0

1 inning

Darrin Muller

12-Aug-17

18:30

New Diamond

 

HOME RUN DERBY

 

WINNER: Jarrod Pretorius

 

 

 

13-Aug-17

10:00

New Diamond

Game 1

Babalas Barracudas

0

Kal’s Knights

3

3inn/70min

Geoff Hare

13-Aug-17

10:00

Old Diamond

Game 2

Herts Raptors

13

Essex Archers

4

3inn/70min

Miguel Hector

13-Aug-17

11:30

New Diamond

Game 3

Herts Raptors

5

Kal’s Knights

7

3inn/70min

Geoff Hare

13-Aug-17

11:30

Old Diamond

Game 4 (Elimin)

Babalas Barracudas

2

Essex Archers

0

3inn/70min

Miguel Hector

13-Aug-17

13:00

New Diamond

Game 5

Kal’s Knights

2

Herts Red Kites

7

3inn/70min

Geoff Hare

13-Aug-17

13:00

Old Diamond

Game 6 (Elimin)

Herts Raptors

2

Babalas Barracudas

11

3inn/70min

Miguel Hector

13-Aug-17

14:30

New Diamond

Game 7 (Elimin)

Babalas Barracudas

0

Kal’s Knights

0

3inn/70min

Miguel Hector

13-Aug-17

16:00

New Diamond

Final

Barracudas/Knights

4

Herts Red Kites

11

4inn/90min

Geoff Hare

.